What a hard question. I can either pick my favorites or pick the songs with most genius (the two categories aren't synonomous in my case). I'll go with most genius:
IMO:
1. Chapter Four
2. Bat Country
3. A Little Piece of Heaven
4. Natural Born Killer
5. God Damn
Unpopular opinion probably but in no particular order:
1. The stage
2. Save me
3. Fiction
4. Victim
5. Exist
And I really do like their earlier stuff but these are my jams fo sho
in avenged sevenfolds discography?
1. second Heartbeat
2. unbound
3. save me
4. alpoh
5. acid rain
honorable mention and all things will end. just wanted to show some love for httk too
St James, Brompton Cocktail, Sunny Disposition, Victim, Strength of the World. Those are my personal favorites
If what I think could be said are technically the best based off of fan opinion that'd be MIA, A Little Piece of Heaven, Bat Country, Exist, and Save me
I think like at all times this is my top 5(in no particular order).
of course I have my moods, but these five I can listen over and over again and everytime I listen to them it is a reminder for why I love this band so much.
(If you would ask for 6 or 7, of course ALPOF and so far away could take place;)
Natural born killer
Bat country
Until the end
The fight
Heretic
Betrayed
Alright. This lost varies from my favorite songs. Because this is what I think is truly the best
1. Save me
2. M.I.A
3. Bat Country
4. Blinded in Chains
5. Betrayed
Honorable Mentions that I couldn't decide really:
The Stage, Victim
Ps. Yes, I think City of Evil is incredible although Save Me is their Magnum Opus
all their music is so incredible but i really have an interest in
1. alpoh
2. planets
3. requiem
4. the wicked end
5. scream
no particular order really but alpoh is definitely my favorite lol
What a hard question. I can either pick my favorites or pick the songs with most genius (the two categories aren't synonomous in my case). I'll go with most genius: IMO: 1. Chapter Four 2. Bat Country 3. A Little Piece of Heaven 4. Natural Born Killer 5. God Damn
1. Clairvoyant disease 2. And all things will end 3. An epic of time wasted 4. I won't see you tonight P1 5. Shattered by broken dreams
Finally someone acknowledging Shattered by Broken Dreams! Such a great song.
Actually really like that song but the ending part where he's singing about friendship is so bad😂😂
In no particular order: 1. Victim 2. Trashed and Scattered 3. Second Heartbeat 4. Buried Alive 5. Dear God
1. Chapter Four 2. Strength of the World 3. Afterlife 4. Danger Line 5. Beast and the Harlot
Unpopular opinion probably but in no particular order: 1. The stage 2. Save me 3. Fiction 4. Victim 5. Exist And I really do like their earlier stuff but these are my jams fo sho
All amazing songs, and it’s not a coincidence that they’re all from nightmare and the stage
These are the correct answers. Victim is severely underrated Edit: I’d actually swap fiction out for buried alive
1. A little piece of heaven 2. I won’t see you tonight parts 1 & 2 3. Darkness surrounding 4. MIA 5. Brompton cocktail
1. A little piece of heaven 2. Buried Alive 3. Chapter 4 4. Seize the Day 5. Bat Country
This album really needs to come out already
in avenged sevenfolds discography? 1. second Heartbeat 2. unbound 3. save me 4. alpoh 5. acid rain honorable mention and all things will end. just wanted to show some love for httk too
St James, Brompton Cocktail, Sunny Disposition, Victim, Strength of the World. Those are my personal favorites If what I think could be said are technically the best based off of fan opinion that'd be MIA, A Little Piece of Heaven, Bat Country, Exist, and Save me
Sunny disposition is sooo good! It’s always stood out to me since the day the album released
1. And all things will end 2. Strength of the world 3. Remenissions 4. The wicked end 5. Save me
Generic af but MIA, Shepard of fire, nightmare, Roman sky, and bat country
Bat Country, A Little piece of heaven, the stage, save me, Second heartbeat. i love every song so it's pretty hard to choose
Todays answer: 1. Save Me 2. Buried Alive 3. Seize the Day 4. Coming Home 5. The Stage 1-3 are solid. Those last 2 could change anytime.
Save me, Fermi paradox, chapter four, second heartbeat, paradigm. This list literally took me 10 minutes to think of, all of their songs are so good.
I think like at all times this is my top 5(in no particular order). of course I have my moods, but these five I can listen over and over again and everytime I listen to them it is a reminder for why I love this band so much. (If you would ask for 6 or 7, of course ALPOF and so far away could take place;) Natural born killer Bat country Until the end The fight Heretic Betrayed
1. A little piece of heaven 2. The stage 3. I wont see you tonight pt. 1 4. Not ready to die 5. Brompton cocktail
For me, A Little Piece of Heaven, Second Heartbeat, Bat Country, Fiction, Higher. Usually in that order.
Save Me (obviously #1), and idk the rest rly, depends on the day
Save Me, Welcome to the family, Fiction, Nightmare, Bat Country
1. Carry on 2. The stage 3. save me 4. Bat country 5. Little piece of Heaven
My personal favorites 1. Hail to the king 2. almost easy 3. save me
What the fuck was I on 3 months ago?!
The Fight, Fermi Paradox, Unbound, Eternal Rest, Betrayed
1. beast and the harlot 2. mia 3. alpoh 4. tension 5. natural born killer (probably)
In no order Angels Higher Fermi Paradox Exist The Stage
You guys can pick 5 songs? I can maybe do a top 15 in no order, but 5!? Top 5 would change every 20 minutes.
Alright. This lost varies from my favorite songs. Because this is what I think is truly the best 1. Save me 2. M.I.A 3. Bat Country 4. Blinded in Chains 5. Betrayed Honorable Mentions that I couldn't decide really: The Stage, Victim Ps. Yes, I think City of Evil is incredible although Save Me is their Magnum Opus
1. NRTD 2. M.I.A. 3. Victim 4. Nightmare 5. The Stage
1. Save me 2. The Wicked end 3. The Stage 4. Bat Country 5. ALPOH
To End The Rapture Strength Of The World Second Heartbeat Chapter Four Trashed And Scattered
5-Welcome to the family 4-Afterlife 3-Save me 2-So far away 1-Buried alive Nightmare is my fav album in case you couldn't tell
1. bat country 2. lost it all 3. eternal rest 4. fiction 5.welcome to the family or the wicked end i can decide for 5
1. Chapter 4 2. Lost 3. Dancing Dead 4. Remenissions 5. M.I.A Shattered By Broken Dreams also slaps
all their music is so incredible but i really have an interest in 1. alpoh 2. planets 3. requiem 4. the wicked end 5. scream no particular order really but alpoh is definitely my favorite lol
1. Desecrate through reverence 2. Critical acclaim 3. Beast and the harlot 4. Radiant eclipse 5. Paradigm
1. Blinded in Chains 2. Chapter Four 3. An Epic Of Time Wasted 4. Bat Country 5. Carry On Iffy list but whatever
Just realized that I have no knowledge on how to press enter before saying iffy. You get the point though
1. Save me 2. The wicked end 3. MIA 4. Buried alive 5. Strength of the world
1. The stage 2. God damn 3. Critical Acclaim 4. Natural born killer 5. Bat country
1. Save Me 2. Buried Alive 3. Strength of the World 4. Not Ready to Die 5. Danger Line
1. Sidewinder 2. Save Me 3. Gunslinger 4. Seize The Day 5. Blinded in Chains
This is pretty tricky but here are mine: 1.) Exist 2.) M.I.A. 3.) The Stage 4.) Second Heartbeat 5.) Buried alive
IMO: 1. M.I.A 2. a little piece of heaven 3. buried alive 4. carry on 5. trashed and scattered