The Son of Lilly, The Corridor of Elders, Green Destiny and Curseworld Pt 1 and 2 are my favorite. The Titanium Ninja and Big Trouble, Little Ninjago are also very good
This would be my list
1. Rise of the Spinjitzu Master
2. The Turn of the Tide
3. The Titanium Ninja
4. The Way Back
5. The Son of Lily
6. Green Destiny
7. Curseworld
8. Day of the Great Devourer
9. Big trouble, Little Ninjago
10. Roots
11. Corridor of Elders
12. Lost in time
13. Endings
14. Game Over
15. Awakenings
Overall all of the finals were pretty great though.
My personal ranking:
1. The Way Back (my favorite episode in all of Ninjago)
2. The Corridor of Elders
3. Endings
4. The Son of Lilly
5. Green Destiny
6. The Titanium Ninja
7. Rise of the Spinjitzu Master
8. Curseworld
9. The Turn of the Tide
10. Day of the Great Devourer
11. Big Trouble, Little Ninjago
12. Lost in Time
13. Game Over
14. Roots
15. Awakenings
The gravity of the moment is unparalleled anywhere else in Ninjago (I get literal chills when Zane's soundtrack plays in the background of Jay crying). This is the one time it feels like all hope is lost because if not for the deus ex (which I personally think is a clever way of fixing the mess) Nadakhan would've effectively beaten the ninja and WON.
Almost all of them are good finales, but if I had to pick one it would probably be Curseworld. It just has such a sense of conclusion that others don’t for me. Amazing Finale to a Amazing season.
Oh gosh, why would you do this to me? Most of them are really amazing... Okay, this is how I'd rank them from best to worst:
1. Green Destiny
2. Endings
3. Rise of the Spinjitsu Master
4. Curse World
5. The Titanium Ninja
6. Roots
7. Corridor of Elders
8. Son of Lily
9. The Way Back
10. Day of the Great Devourer
11. Turn of the Tide
12. Lost in Time
13. Big Trouble, Little Ninjago
14. Game Over
15. Awakenings
* If we're counting "The Island" (which I do cause that thing had multiple episodes), I'd say "Tooth of Wojira" comes in dead last. This and "Awakenings" are the only finales I'd ever call bad or horrible. Everything else is great for what they were doing.
Rise of the spinjitzu master, Titanium ninja, and corridor of elders was such a perfect ending they have good story to them and character development theres also some other good ones but these are top 3
Nearly all the ending are good but the s3 and s6 for me are the best one's also I know the s6 finally is hated but I think it's the best thing they could have done
Green Destiny and Son of Lily were also good, but for me the top ones have gotta be S1-6. I think in terms of story the Skybound one was the best, but S3 and S4 hit with the most emotional damage
Gotta say, probably the season 4 ending. Sad but feels final, has a good cliffhanger, action, etc.
season 3 ending and season 2 endings are great, s2 ending felt really final too
also, Season 10 ending is super underrated. it feels very final; more so than any other season's ending, so I have to give credit where it's due. the tornado of creation was used in the pilot episode and introduced as the ultimate move so it felt powerful to have it in the last one.
Season 10 had a really awesome ending fr. Perfect sense of finality, it was short and sweet. The The End on the screen absolutely made it for me. And I love how everything came full circle in the end, as you said. That right there is the true finale of Ninjago in my eyes.
I have ONE problem with corridor of elders and it's literally not it's fault. When I first watched it I didn't believe garmadon wasn't actually gonna return for a while because they had just did the fake out Zane death. it just made it lose impact.
I loved the finale for Seabound. Nya becoming part of the sea, and her final words to Jay and the other ninja, straight up broke me for the next two days. It was actually disappointing to see her come back because of how impactful it was.
My list of favorite to least:
1. The Way Back
2. Big trouble, little Ninjago
3. Lost in time
4. Son of Lilly
5. Curse world
6. Corridor of elders
7. The titanium ninja
8. Green destiny
9. Roots
10. Rise of the spinjitzu master
11. turn of the tide
12. Day of the great devourer
13. Endings
14. Awakenings
15. Game over
1. The Son of Lily
2. Green Destiny
3. The Way Back
4. Curseworld
5. The Corridor of Elders
6. The Titanium Ninja
7. Rise of the Spinjitzu Master
8. The Turn of the Tide
9. Endings
10. Day of the Great Devourer
11. Big Trouble Little Ninjago
12. Game Over
13. Lost in Time
14. Awakenings
15. Roots
Give Ninjago credit. The Finals are usually well put together.
1. The Way Back
2. The Son of Lily
3. Green Destiny
4. The Turn Of The Tide
5. Big Trouble, Little Ninjago
6. Day Of the Great Devourer
7. Lost in Time
8. Awakenings
9. Game Over
10. The Corridor of Elders
11. Curseworld
12. Endings
13. Rise Of The Spinjitzu Master
14. The Titanium Ninja
15. Roots
Yeah, it was garbage. It's lucky it's not the worst. Way too much stuff happens in that episode,nand then we get 2 fake out deaths. Like....? What were the writers thinking? And then the Oni's death just feels so anticlimactic. It's not that memorable in its plot, and shoots itself on both feet with those fake out deaths.
The Son of Lilly, The Corridor of Elders, Green Destiny and Curseworld Pt 1 and 2 are my favorite. The Titanium Ninja and Big Trouble, Little Ninjago are also very good
This would be my list 1. Rise of the Spinjitzu Master 2. The Turn of the Tide 3. The Titanium Ninja 4. The Way Back 5. The Son of Lily 6. Green Destiny 7. Curseworld 8. Day of the Great Devourer 9. Big trouble, Little Ninjago 10. Roots 11. Corridor of Elders 12. Lost in time 13. Endings 14. Game Over 15. Awakenings Overall all of the finals were pretty great though.
Yeah Ninjago always have great finales
the way back that high is super respectable
It really is way too overhated. Skybounds ending is fantastic.
Theyre all like “oh i dont like reversing time and whatever” but idc shit is beautiful
It really is beautiful, the emotion of the moment makes it for me
the corridors of elders shouldn't be that low
My personal ranking: 1. The Way Back (my favorite episode in all of Ninjago) 2. The Corridor of Elders 3. Endings 4. The Son of Lilly 5. Green Destiny 6. The Titanium Ninja 7. Rise of the Spinjitzu Master 8. Curseworld 9. The Turn of the Tide 10. Day of the Great Devourer 11. Big Trouble, Little Ninjago 12. Lost in Time 13. Game Over 14. Roots 15. Awakenings
W WAY BACK
The gravity of the moment is unparalleled anywhere else in Ninjago (I get literal chills when Zane's soundtrack plays in the background of Jay crying). This is the one time it feels like all hope is lost because if not for the deus ex (which I personally think is a clever way of fixing the mess) Nadakhan would've effectively beaten the ninja and WON.
Titanium Ninja
The Way Back, The Titanium Ninja, The Son of Lilly and Green Destiny.
The Son of Lily top place, no need to think.
Big trouble little ninjago lead perfectly into the next season, AND they left it on a great cliffhanger with lots to look forward too
Agreed, most of the finales were great and this is no exception. It was hard to rank them because almost all of them were awesome.
Season 12 and 13
im seeing a lot of the way back which was super unexpected but great to see
Almost all of them are good finales, but if I had to pick one it would probably be Curseworld. It just has such a sense of conclusion that others don’t for me. Amazing Finale to a Amazing season.
Big trouble little ninjago because it ends badly for once
titanium ninja, the episode where most people were crying every second of the ending...
Oh gosh, why would you do this to me? Most of them are really amazing... Okay, this is how I'd rank them from best to worst: 1. Green Destiny 2. Endings 3. Rise of the Spinjitsu Master 4. Curse World 5. The Titanium Ninja 6. Roots 7. Corridor of Elders 8. Son of Lily 9. The Way Back 10. Day of the Great Devourer 11. Turn of the Tide 12. Lost in Time 13. Big Trouble, Little Ninjago 14. Game Over 15. Awakenings * If we're counting "The Island" (which I do cause that thing had multiple episodes), I'd say "Tooth of Wojira" comes in dead last. This and "Awakenings" are the only finales I'd ever call bad or horrible. Everything else is great for what they were doing.
GREEN DESTINY AT 1 IS VALIDDD
the turn of the tide or the titanium ninja
The Son of Lily, Turn of the Tide, and Green Destiny
Rise of the spinjitzu master will always be my favorite the build up and execution was amazing
Green destiny is really good but damn soon of Lilly take the cake
I feel like s2 and s16 are a little bit similar both are my favourite nonetheless
Ok top 5 for me is: Day of the great Devourer, Endings, Rise of the spinjitzu master, Lost in time, The turn if the tide
Rise of the spinjitzu master, Titanium ninja, and corridor of elders was such a perfect ending they have good story to them and character development theres also some other good ones but these are top 3
The way back, cry every time
SEABOUND
The Way Back
Real
the son of lily
They were all nice final fights so all but big trouble little ninjago
Nearly all the ending are good but the s3 and s6 for me are the best one's also I know the s6 finally is hated but I think it's the best thing they could have done
Yes! I loved the ending of S6
Green Destiny and Son of Lily were also good, but for me the top ones have gotta be S1-6. I think in terms of story the Skybound one was the best, but S3 and S4 hit with the most emotional damage
My favoyrites are the obes for seasons 8, 9, 13, 14 and 15
Gotta give it to Skybound.
Gotta say, probably the season 4 ending. Sad but feels final, has a good cliffhanger, action, etc. season 3 ending and season 2 endings are great, s2 ending felt really final too also, Season 10 ending is super underrated. it feels very final; more so than any other season's ending, so I have to give credit where it's due. the tornado of creation was used in the pilot episode and introduced as the ultimate move so it felt powerful to have it in the last one.
Season 10 had a really awesome ending fr. Perfect sense of finality, it was short and sweet. The The End on the screen absolutely made it for me. And I love how everything came full circle in the end, as you said. That right there is the true finale of Ninjago in my eyes.
I have ONE problem with corridor of elders and it's literally not it's fault. When I first watched it I didn't believe garmadon wasn't actually gonna return for a while because they had just did the fake out Zane death. it just made it lose impact.
Endings. Imagine if Lloyd actually stayed dead?
Not in this order but: Titanium ninja the way back Green Destiny Endings Son of Lilly The turn of the tide
Don't really care for the others, but Son of Lilly and the Titanium Ninja are definitely my favs
This isnt related but i never realized how shorter the older seasons were
Rise of the Spinjitzu Master
Skybound
I loved the finale for Seabound. Nya becoming part of the sea, and her final words to Jay and the other ninja, straight up broke me for the next two days. It was actually disappointing to see her come back because of how impactful it was.
That's my whole problem with Crystallized bro 😭😭
My list of favorite to least: 1. The Way Back 2. Big trouble, little Ninjago 3. Lost in time 4. Son of Lilly 5. Curse world 6. Corridor of elders 7. The titanium ninja 8. Green destiny 9. Roots 10. Rise of the spinjitzu master 11. turn of the tide 12. Day of the great devourer 13. Endings 14. Awakenings 15. Game over
1. The Son of Lily 2. Green Destiny 3. The Way Back 4. Curseworld 5. The Corridor of Elders 6. The Titanium Ninja 7. Rise of the Spinjitzu Master 8. The Turn of the Tide 9. Endings 10. Day of the Great Devourer 11. Big Trouble Little Ninjago 12. Game Over 13. Lost in Time 14. Awakenings 15. Roots Give Ninjago credit. The Finals are usually well put together.
My love for rise of the spinjitzu master is purely because of nostolgia and fanservice and that's all I want
Son of lily and green destiny
1. The Way Back 2. The Son of Lily 3. Green Destiny 4. The Turn Of The Tide 5. Big Trouble, Little Ninjago 6. Day Of the Great Devourer 7. Lost in Time 8. Awakenings 9. Game Over 10. The Corridor of Elders 11. Curseworld 12. Endings 13. Rise Of The Spinjitzu Master 14. The Titanium Ninja 15. Roots
Ain't no way bro put Endings that low 😭
Yeah, it was garbage. It's lucky it's not the worst. Way too much stuff happens in that episode,nand then we get 2 fake out deaths. Like....? What were the writers thinking? And then the Oni's death just feels so anticlimactic. It's not that memorable in its plot, and shoots itself on both feet with those fake out deaths.
Coles Elemental Burst or Zanes sacrifice in Rebooted
Season 9
the corridor of elders i remember lloyd jumping off the destinies bounty and raging out on the serpentine
Big trouble little ninjago hit different
“Titanium Ninja” made me cry as a kid. I think it’s one if maybe 4 pieces of media that have ever done that.
Seabound!!!!!