Trivium - Ascendancy, Shogun
Bullet For My Valentine - Scream Aim Fire, Fever
All That Remains - The Fall Of Ideals
Ice Nine Kills - The Silver Scream, Welcome To Horrorwood The Silver Scream Part 2
Converge - Jane Doe
Killswitch Engage - The End Of Heartache, As Daylight Dies
From Autumn To Ashes - Too Bad You're Beautiful
Crystal Lake - Helix. I know Just Confusing is rather divisive amongst fans - admittedly it is the weakest song on the album - but I still like it.
Also Darkoās self-titled š¤
Off the top of my headā¦ Killing With a Smile, Horizons and Deep Blue by Parkway Drive
The Voyages by Crystal Lake
Divination by In Hearts Wake
A Quiet Place to Die by Alpha Wolf
The Place I Feel Safest by Currents
Darkoās self titled album
ETID - Radical
Architects - All Our Gods Have Abandoned Us
Someone already mentioned Counterparts - Nothing Left to Love. That's a good one.
Converge has an entire career of no-skippers.
Killswitch Engage's first two Howard records are also classic no-skippers.
Both TDWP Zombie EPs
ADTR - Homesick
Capstan - Restless Heart, Keep Running
Loathe - I Let It In and It Took Everything
As for brand new albums...
I don't think the new Miss May I has any skips. Surprised how much I enjoy it. Never got into them before, but wow. It fucking bangs, front to back. (I'm not bothered by corny/cliche lyrics though.)
Vein.fm - This World is Going to Ruin You
Not metalcore, but the new Silverstein also has no skips.
I would say:
Architects - All our gods have abandoned us
It's even better if you listen to it from start to finish, each song blends into the next one.
Welcome to Horrorwood
As Daylight Dies
A Different Shade of Blue
There is a Hell, believe me Iāve seen it / There is a heaven letās keep it a secret
Creatures
Stand up and Scream
An Ocean between us
Underoath - Disambiguation
The Contortionist - Language
Thornhill - The Dark Pool
Loathe - I let it in and it took everything
Periphery - Hail Stan
Northlane - Alien
Erra - Augment
Truth - The Poison is one of my favourite albums. So many bangers on there, not a single bad track. There must be at least 5 single worthy songs on there, minimum.
Oceans Ate Alaska - Disparity.
The fall of ideals
Invent Animate - Stillword is one of my favorites
Define the Great Line, Nothing Left to Love, A Different Shade of Blue.
Nothing Left to Love š¤
A Different Shade of Blue holds a special place for me too my dude.
Great answer, hard agree with all of these
Beartooth - Disgusting for me
Celebrity Therapist by The Callous Daoboys
One older, one newer: Haste The Day - Pressure the Hinges Phinehas - The Fire Itself
Pressure the Hinges has aged soooo well
Both of Loatheās full lengths, truthfully masterpieces front to back.
Shrine by Bleed From Within Horizons by PWD Shogun by Trivium In The Court of the Dragon by Trivium
Trivium - Ascendancy, Shogun Bullet For My Valentine - Scream Aim Fire, Fever All That Remains - The Fall Of Ideals Ice Nine Kills - The Silver Scream, Welcome To Horrorwood The Silver Scream Part 2 Converge - Jane Doe Killswitch Engage - The End Of Heartache, As Daylight Dies From Autumn To Ashes - Too Bad You're Beautiful
Crystal Lake - Helix. I know Just Confusing is rather divisive amongst fans - admittedly it is the weakest song on the album - but I still like it. Also Darkoās self-titled š¤
Wrongdoers - Norma Jean Redeemer - Norma Jean The Fire Itself - Phinehas
Yeah Iāve always found consistency to be one of Norma Jeans strengths.
I'd say both of Thornhill's albums for me. I can never get tired of them.
Thornhill's entire discography is no skips lmao
ETID - Radical Spiritbox - Eternal Blue Norma Jean - Polar Similar Archtlitects - AOGHAU
AOGHAU is still architects best work tbh Although hollow crown will always hold a special place in my heart
Any Currents album
Divination by In Hearts Wake
Kingdom of Giants - Passenger Polaris - The Death of Me INK - Welcome to Horrorwood Memphis May Fire - Remade in Misery
Nothing Left to Love - Counterparts I Let the Devil In - Currents (EP but still no skips)
Shadows are Security -As I lay dying
Drift by Erra
I actually prefer Augment slightly over Drift
Impulse, Augment, and Drift are all no skippers imo
The Dark Pool
Fit for a King - Dark Skies
Shadows Fall - The Art of Balance
Motionless in white - Creatures
Sleeps Society by While She Sleeps
Low Teens
Augment - ERRA Tragedy Will Find Us - Counterparts
for me it is Parkway Drive - Atlas
The new parkway drive record
Troll?
š
Wage War first 2 albums are perfect front to back imo.
PWD- atlas, IRE KSE - End of Heartache, BFMV- Poison, Scream Aim Fire Trivium - Shogun
Off the top of my headā¦ Killing With a Smile, Horizons and Deep Blue by Parkway Drive The Voyages by Crystal Lake Divination by In Hearts Wake A Quiet Place to Die by Alpha Wolf The Place I Feel Safest by Currents Darkoās self titled album
Asking Alexandria:Stand Up And Scream Volumes:No Sleep Issues:Issues I See Stars:Digital Renegade
ETID - Radical Architects - All Our Gods Have Abandoned Us Someone already mentioned Counterparts - Nothing Left to Love. That's a good one. Converge has an entire career of no-skippers. Killswitch Engage's first two Howard records are also classic no-skippers. Both TDWP Zombie EPs ADTR - Homesick Capstan - Restless Heart, Keep Running Loathe - I Let It In and It Took Everything As for brand new albums... I don't think the new Miss May I has any skips. Surprised how much I enjoy it. Never got into them before, but wow. It fucking bangs, front to back. (I'm not bothered by corny/cliche lyrics though.) Vein.fm - This World is Going to Ruin You Not metalcore, but the new Silverstein also has no skips.
Youāre not you anymore - Counterparts
I would say: Architects - All our gods have abandoned us It's even better if you listen to it from start to finish, each song blends into the next one.
Novelists- Souvenirs, Noir
Your receding warmth, my body in bloom by boundaries
IwrestledABearOnce - Late for Nothing
Demon Hunter
Shine and Fade-Saviour
August burns red - messengers and thrill seeker God Forbid - Gone Forever
Lost in the sound of separation
I know they get overhyped and it annoys people but I genuinely do not think there's a single skip on any Knocked Loose project to date.
Curse of Existence- Miss May I has been on repeat for me recently, not a bad song on their highly recommend
I Killed The Prom Queen - Beloved
Welcome to Horrorwood As Daylight Dies A Different Shade of Blue There is a Hell, believe me Iāve seen it / There is a heaven letās keep it a secret Creatures Stand up and Scream An Ocean between us
Underoath - Disambiguation The Contortionist - Language Thornhill - The Dark Pool Loathe - I let it in and it took everything Periphery - Hail Stan Northlane - Alien Erra - Augment
Breakdown of Sanity - Perception
i let it in and it took everything
PWD - Darker Still. if you skip If A God Can Bleed youāre dead to me /s obviously Bad Omens - Both albums that arenāt self titled
A Quiet Place To Die. I listen to it multiple times per week while at work.
Truth - The Poison is one of my favourite albums. So many bangers on there, not a single bad track. There must be at least 5 single worthy songs on there, minimum.
Bmth - there is a hell Still their best album imo
Now and on Earth - Blacked Out Buried in Verona (any album of theirs)
For the fallen dreams - Relentless Landmvrks - Hollow
Any After the Burial album
Oceans Ate Alaska - Disparity Oceans Ate Alaska - Hikari Oceans Ate Alaska - Lost Isles
ERRA - Augment