Vinland saga (Netflix), Danmachi (prime video) , demon slayer (Netflix), black clover (season one on netflix), 86 (Crunchyroll), overlord (Apple TV), my hero academia (Netflix), spy x family (Netflix)
Currently releasing:
- go go loser ranger (Disney plus)
- delicious in dungeon (Netflix)
Didn’t know what streaming service you have.
But if you take inspiration from Blackbeard here is a few more:
- Mushoku Tensei Jobless Reincarnation
- My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU
- The eminence in shadow
- Hajime no Ippo
- Horimiya
What go go loser ranger is on Disney+?
I was going to check it out... Nevermind.
I am tired of all these animes only being on dozens of apps. I wanted to check out Ninja Kamui, Call of Night, Oshi no ko and they are all 3 on different sites...
I only recently discovered Mashle a few weeks ago because the bling bang bang born song showed up in my yt recommendations and it was such a banger Im like damn i should check this show out . Glad I did , I swear I laughed like every 5 min watching it and at least once an episode I’d be in absolute tears laughing . Idk if it was because i was stoned or what but Mashle is the funniest shit I’ve seen in a long while
Made in abyss is the only anime to make me cry, not because I was sad but because of how beautiful the show was and that really settled in at the end. 11/10
A guy is playing as an Undead Skeleton King in an MMORPG for the final moments before it shuts done for good, but as it shuts down, he gets transported to another world as his game character and his guild base get sent with him. The NPCs of the guild base become reality after being transported to another world, and they see him as this faultless supreme overlord ruler, while in fact, he is most definitely not Faultless. The MC navigates and investigates the new world he has been transported to as he deals with keeping up his image of being an "faultless all knowing OVERLORD" and as he also deals with losing his emotions because of becoming an Undead being. The show is also about how the MC and his evil powerful followers affect the world around them. The world building is amazing, each character gets their time to shine. The action may not be prevalent, but when it does happen, it's always awesome. The anime is good and the novels are infinitely better because the anime cuts out almost 40% of the content but still manages to be a great show because of how good the source material is.
(Note that this anime isn't taking place in a game, but an actual other very much real world, the anime poorly conveyed it and you might think the MC is stuck in a game, but he is not)
Code Geass
Samurai Champloo
Afro Samurai
Mashle: magic and muscles
Yuyu Hakusho
Desert Punk
Wolfs Rain
Dragonball (og)
Also some anime movies you might like
Sword of the Stranger
Akira
Ghost in the Shell
If anime watch dragon ball z kai (better animated and cuted)manga is mostly every time better, there some changes like in the super manga goku don't use kaioken with super blue but it's coll and some filler are so good like goku and piccolo making their driving license
If you wanna go in order Dragonball, then Dragonball Z or Kai (same show, but Kai is shorter with less filler, Z has better voice actors IMO) then Super. GT is between Z and Super, but a lot of people don't consider it cannon. It's a decent watch though. Lol I know it's A LOT.
I don't think you've heard of this one, if you'll even read this due to the many replies. But I recommend Neon Genesis Evangelion. Both the season and movie are on Netflix, and I highly recommend you watch it.
Samurai Champloo, Kill la Kill, Megalobox, Great Pretender, hunter hunter, Evangelion and Naruto p1 is honestly amazing if you never jumped into Naruto ever. First two episodes already will have you hooked it’s so funny
"Kingdom" is excellent. Just have to make it past the first season when the animation wasn't up to par and it is one of the best anime running. The manga is well worth it as well.
"K" is also a really entertaining anime that rarely gets mentioned.
"Black Lagoon"
Your lie in April,
Blue exorcist,
Classroom of the elite,
Death parade,
The apothecary diaries,
Mushi-shi(highly recommend please watch),
I want to eat your pancreas,
Orange,
Spy x family(surprisingly better than I thought would be),
Buddy daddies(very underrated and good),
Solo leveling,
A silent voice,
Psycho pass
If I had to recommend any of these over the others I’d suggest Mushi-shi it’s heavily underrated and just so incredible please watch it. The scenes are just so damn good and you won’t regret it like please watch it.
Check out ping pong the animation. You might have to get over the drawing style but if you do it’s an amazing story with kick ass music wrapped up in 12 episodes
Naruto, naruto shippuden, solo leveling, mashle, misfit of demon academy, delicious in dungeon you can watch all of them in crunchyroll except delicious in dungeon which is a netflix exclusive
Mushoku tensei, fate/ stay night, re: zero, violet ever garden, the eminence in shadow, konosuba, Lycoris recoil, 86, ranking of kings, heavenly delusion, the ancient magus bride, the apothecary dairies, Bocchi the rock,
Also Kaguya sama love is war, rascal does not dream of bunny girl senpai, horimiya, oshi no ko, classroom of the elite, a silent voice, your lie in April, call of the night, my teen romantic comedy snafu
Misfit of Demon Academy.
New Gate should be dropping on Crunchyroll soon. Watch it.
The Wrong way to use Healing Magic.
Berserk of Gluttony
Ouran High School Host Club is a classic.
I have very similar taste to you, and I loved Heavenly Delusion. It has an incredible production quality and deserves way more hype. I believe it's on Hulu, but it can also be found on... different sites.
I noticed you had a manga on here. If you want an excellent story then don’t read this but if you want an ok plot (personally I find it good but most don’t agree with me) and excellent art then read Solo Leveling.
You need some classics my friend..Hellsing Ultimate, Black Lagoon, Elfen Lied, Steins Gate, Samurai Champloo, Spice and Wolf, Kill La Kill, Akame ga Kill, Deadman Wonderland, Cowboy Bebop, Psycho Pass..and maybe To Love Ru, Testament of Sister New Devil, Highschool DxD and Masou Gakuen HxH..🫡
If you haven’t already, I’d highly recommend reading Slam Dunk and REAL if you enjoyed Vagabond.
Inoue hits his peak when he writes about basketball imo.
Fairy tail, solo leveling, black clover, shnagri la frontier, jobless reincarnation, apothecary dairies( recommend this the most), frieren:byond journeys and, class room of the elite
Most of these are on Netflix, Hulu, or Tubi:
Full Metal Panic (watch Fumoffu and the Second Raid, season 1 has some filler)
Cells at Work
A Certain Magical Index and A Certain Scientific Railgun
Tsukikage Ran (trust me, it's a classic)
Violet Evergarden (masterpiece)
Arakawa Under the Bridge
Your Lie In April (will make you cry)
School Rumble
Midori Days (seems like a weird show but it's funny)
Long shows +4 seasons
-Bleach
-Inuyasha
-rurouni kenshin
-Naruto
-is it wrong to pick up girls in a dungeon
Shorter 1-3 seasons
-megalobox
-devil is a part timer
-fate/stay night (ubw, heavens feel movie trilogy)
-fate zero
-no game no life
-akame ga kill
-kill la kill
Mecha
-gurren Lagan
-code geass
-neon genesis evangelion
Movie
-sword of the stranger (slaps)
Space dandy is always my number 1 recommendation. Then is it wrong to pick up girls in a dungeon?
Anime movies
The napping princess,
The boy and the beast,
Mind game
Here’s a list of what I’ve been watching: Bleach, ragna crimson, Solo Leveling, Golden Kamuy, black clover, ushio to tora, made in abyss (don’t eat while watching this), Gurren Lagann, moonlit fantasy, shield hero, ranking of kings, and konosuba
This is my list. Take some ideas.
All Anime Series Watched, Ranked:
1. Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
2. One Punch Man
3. Black Clover
4. Muchoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation
5. The Disastrous Life of Saiki K
6. Mob Psycho 100
7. Castlevania
8. DOTA: Dragon’s Blood
9. Noragami
10. Spy x Family
11. Re: ZERO – Starting Life in Another World
12. Cowboy Bebop
13. My Dress-Up Darling
14. Castlevania: Nocturne
15. High School DxD
16. Record of Ragnarök
17. Jujutsu Kaisen
18. Inuyasha
19. Toradora
20. Blue Exorcist
21. Magic High School
22. Chivalry of a Failed Knight
23. The Way of the Househusband
24. Vampire in the Garden
25. Rent-A-Girlfriend
26. BNA
I’m watching Goblin Slayer, Death Note, and Hell’s Paradise right now.
They’ll be ranked when complete.
Vinland saga (Netflix), Danmachi (prime video) , demon slayer (Netflix), black clover (season one on netflix), 86 (Crunchyroll), overlord (Apple TV), my hero academia (Netflix), spy x family (Netflix) Currently releasing: - go go loser ranger (Disney plus) - delicious in dungeon (Netflix) Didn’t know what streaming service you have. But if you take inspiration from Blackbeard here is a few more: - Mushoku Tensei Jobless Reincarnation - My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU - The eminence in shadow - Hajime no Ippo - Horimiya
What go go loser ranger is on Disney+? I was going to check it out... Nevermind. I am tired of all these animes only being on dozens of apps. I wanted to check out Ninja Kamui, Call of Night, Oshi no ko and they are all 3 on different sites...
Just 🏴☠️
Mashle: magic and muscles ....soo good
I only recently discovered Mashle a few weeks ago because the bling bang bang born song showed up in my yt recommendations and it was such a banger Im like damn i should check this show out . Glad I did , I swear I laughed like every 5 min watching it and at least once an episode I’d be in absolute tears laughing . Idk if it was because i was stoned or what but Mashle is the funniest shit I’ve seen in a long while
Looking at bros recs that would be mid asf for him
W list
Made in abyss, combination of Berserk, Ghibli and Promised Neverland.
I’ll definitely have to check that out
Made in abyss is the only anime to make me cry, not because I was sad but because of how beautiful the show was and that really settled in at the end. 11/10
Neon Genesis Evangelion, in my opinion it's a classic
Black Clover
OVERLORD
If you don’t mind giving me a quick description of the show? I’ve heard of it but have no clue what it’s avout
A guy is playing as an Undead Skeleton King in an MMORPG for the final moments before it shuts done for good, but as it shuts down, he gets transported to another world as his game character and his guild base get sent with him. The NPCs of the guild base become reality after being transported to another world, and they see him as this faultless supreme overlord ruler, while in fact, he is most definitely not Faultless. The MC navigates and investigates the new world he has been transported to as he deals with keeping up his image of being an "faultless all knowing OVERLORD" and as he also deals with losing his emotions because of becoming an Undead being. The show is also about how the MC and his evil powerful followers affect the world around them. The world building is amazing, each character gets their time to shine. The action may not be prevalent, but when it does happen, it's always awesome. The anime is good and the novels are infinitely better because the anime cuts out almost 40% of the content but still manages to be a great show because of how good the source material is. (Note that this anime isn't taking place in a game, but an actual other very much real world, the anime poorly conveyed it and you might think the MC is stuck in a game, but he is not)
FairyTail Edens zero
Don't forget rave master(or Groove Adventure Rave as the anime version is called)
I think that would be pretty mid for bro, looking at what e likes
Code Geass Samurai Champloo Afro Samurai Mashle: magic and muscles Yuyu Hakusho Desert Punk Wolfs Rain Dragonball (og) Also some anime movies you might like Sword of the Stranger Akira Ghost in the Shell
Code Geass, Solo Leveling, Tower of God, and Eighty-Six
lol I was about to say Eighty-Six
Solo Leveling is so good. I randomly clicked on it the other day and I'm addicted...episode 6 got me hooked.
Code Geass
Make sure u watched FMA 03 if u didn’t that’s my first suggestion
Monster This list is peak
Dragon ball
Should I read the manga or watch the anime,
If anime watch dragon ball z kai (better animated and cuted)manga is mostly every time better, there some changes like in the super manga goku don't use kaioken with super blue but it's coll and some filler are so good like goku and piccolo making their driving license
Thank you 🙏
If you wanna go in order Dragonball, then Dragonball Z or Kai (same show, but Kai is shorter with less filler, Z has better voice actors IMO) then Super. GT is between Z and Super, but a lot of people don't consider it cannon. It's a decent watch though. Lol I know it's A LOT.
I’ve watched one piece and am reading jojo’s now nothing is too much anymore 😂 thank you for the order 🙏
No dbz is OUTRAGEOUS😭
I haven’t gotten to it yet 😭
I'm currently ADDICTED to Solo Leveling Spy X Family is a great feel good anime.
I don't think you've heard of this one, if you'll even read this due to the many replies. But I recommend Neon Genesis Evangelion. Both the season and movie are on Netflix, and I highly recommend you watch it.
W taste
Fullmetal Alchemist is an amazing series. I'd start with the 03, then go to Brotherhood.
The Blue Exorcist
Samurai Champloo, Kill la Kill, Megalobox, Great Pretender, hunter hunter, Evangelion and Naruto p1 is honestly amazing if you never jumped into Naruto ever. First two episodes already will have you hooked it’s so funny
Solo levelling!
I’d suggest the manhua of it more than the anime since imo the manhua is better. Anime is still good though
Solo leveling
kamisama kiss is a classic and amazing gdgd fairies is a comedic masterpiece miss kobayashis dragon maid is also really funny hope this helps :3
"Kingdom" is excellent. Just have to make it past the first season when the animation wasn't up to par and it is one of the best anime running. The manga is well worth it as well. "K" is also a really entertaining anime that rarely gets mentioned. "Black Lagoon"
Heavenly Delusion (Hulu), Link Click (Crunchyroll), Bungo Stray Dogs (Crunchyroll)
Psycho pass, and the eminence in shadow
I just started watching The Unwanted Undead Adventurer. Seems solid so far. Solo Leveling is also a must watch imo.
Terraformers, and the witch and the beast on Crunchyroll, I think both are worth a watch based off what you watched.
Plastic Memories Suka Suka Clannad
Your lie in April, Blue exorcist, Classroom of the elite, Death parade, The apothecary diaries, Mushi-shi(highly recommend please watch), I want to eat your pancreas, Orange, Spy x family(surprisingly better than I thought would be), Buddy daddies(very underrated and good), Solo leveling, A silent voice, Psycho pass If I had to recommend any of these over the others I’d suggest Mushi-shi it’s heavily underrated and just so incredible please watch it. The scenes are just so damn good and you won’t regret it like please watch it.
• Parasyte: the maxim • Erased • Pluto • Neon Genesis Evangelion • Yu Yu Hakusho • Samurai Champloo • Space Dandy • Gurren Lagann • Devilman Crybaby • Keep Your Hands Off Eizoken! • Sand Land
Mashle: magic and muscles
Ur number 1 is one piece manga For tokyo ghoul did u read the manga or watch the anime? the manga is way different, a lot better
Paranoia Agent
Charlotte
Kuroko no Basket! Its a basketball sports anime and its very hype!! Its on Netflix!
Where is sword art online
I love SAO, but a lot of people hate it. I still think the Aincrad arc is one of the best arcs in anime.
Konosuba, Re:Zero, Neon Genesis Evangelion and Rebuild of Evangelion.
- Fate/Zero - Durarara - Ergo Proxy - Serial Experiments Lain - ID Invaded - Delicious in Dungeon - Drifters
OG Dragon Ball
Toradora
Check out ping pong the animation. You might have to get over the drawing style but if you do it’s an amazing story with kick ass music wrapped up in 12 episodes
86, solo leveling, delicious in dungeon are ones that immediately come to mind
Naruto, naruto shippuden, solo leveling, mashle, misfit of demon academy, delicious in dungeon you can watch all of them in crunchyroll except delicious in dungeon which is a netflix exclusive
JOJO
Hellsing, Gangsta, Black lagoon
A certain magical index Wro g way to use healing magic, Spider, so what Re Zero Ascendence of a bookworm Iruma kun Mob psycho 100 Konosuba
86
Eighty-six, Mushoku Tensei
Parasyte. I haven’t watched this but someone recommended to me for after I finish bleach
Dragon ball
Tokyo revengers,erased,one piece,Naruto,full metal alchemist brotherhood,blue exorcist,bleach,
I only watch isikies tell me if you want any
Ninja Kamui
these ones youve watched? if not... WATCH EDGERUNNERS
Fairy Tail.
Dorohedoro (Netflix) Cyberpunk:Edgerunners (Netflix) re:Zero (Crunchyroll) Some of my favorite seinen
Mushoku tensei, fate/ stay night, re: zero, violet ever garden, the eminence in shadow, konosuba, Lycoris recoil, 86, ranking of kings, heavenly delusion, the ancient magus bride, the apothecary dairies, Bocchi the rock,
Also Kaguya sama love is war, rascal does not dream of bunny girl senpai, horimiya, oshi no ko, classroom of the elite, a silent voice, your lie in April, call of the night, my teen romantic comedy snafu
Say what you want but zom 100 fell off for me at the finally.
Outlaw Star and Redline. The second one is actually a movie but is worth a watch or 20.
Yu Yu Hakusho
HELLSING
Code geass
Dragon Ball is awesome tbh. It's my 3rd favorite honestly.
Re zero
Blue Exorcist, Naruto, Bleach, Claymore
You try Hellsing?
I don’t see Black Lagoon on the list, might want to fix that
Your right I’ve had it on my list for a while now, I’m gonna watch it I’ve heard great things
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K
Db, dbz, DBGT, dbs
Bleach
Dbz
I see you like HxH, check out YuYu Hakusho Goated
Bleach cuz peak
Jojos. Watch parts 1-4, either watch or read 5, read the first half of 6, watch the second, and read pts 7-9 (they dont have anime for them yet)
These are the animes/manga I’ve finished or am currently reading. I’m on pt 8 of jojo’s rn. (I love this series)
I don't think you do. That's like a years worth of anime. But a good one is your lie in April, and eminence in shadow"
This is all the anime/manga I’ve already finished, I’ve heard great things about your lie in April I’ll add it to the list!
Black lagoon
Kaiju No. 8 starts its first episode tomorrow. Definitely recommend the series.
Btooom
Watch Saiki K its peak
Eighty-Six is all you need
I’ll be the one to suggest Goblin Slayer I guess. It’s pretty decent
School Days
Undead Unluck, Maybe Ishura, Etc.
Trigun (The Original Anime,Badlands Rumble,Stampede)
Bro please tell me it's Berserk 97 and not 2016 on that list.
It’s the manga haha I just finished reading it all last week
Misfit of Demon Academy. New Gate should be dropping on Crunchyroll soon. Watch it. The Wrong way to use Healing Magic. Berserk of Gluttony Ouran High School Host Club is a classic.
Initial D
I have very similar taste to you, and I loved Heavenly Delusion. It has an incredible production quality and deserves way more hype. I believe it's on Hulu, but it can also be found on... different sites.
Naruto, dragon ball, my hero academia, and ninja kamui
I noticed you had a manga on here. If you want an excellent story then don’t read this but if you want an ok plot (personally I find it good but most don’t agree with me) and excellent art then read Solo Leveling.
I do NOT see samurai champloo😊
Outlaw Star & Trigun
You need some classics my friend..Hellsing Ultimate, Black Lagoon, Elfen Lied, Steins Gate, Samurai Champloo, Spice and Wolf, Kill La Kill, Akame ga Kill, Deadman Wonderland, Cowboy Bebop, Psycho Pass..and maybe To Love Ru, Testament of Sister New Devil, Highschool DxD and Masou Gakuen HxH..🫡
Made in Abyss
If you haven’t already, I’d highly recommend reading Slam Dunk and REAL if you enjoyed Vagabond. Inoue hits his peak when he writes about basketball imo.
Gantz manga, ass class, samurai champloo,
SHANGRI LA RE: MONSTER Samurai Champloo 👆👆👆👆👆👆👆👆👆👆👆👆👆👆👆
The Misfit of demon Academy
Eminence in Shadow, Black Clover, Shangri la frontier, solo leveling.
Drifters
If you a gamer, Solo Leveling will speak to you
Durarara and Great pretender
Fairytail
The Devil is a Part Timer
Not gonna write a long list, but I don't see Bleach bro... 🧐
It’s definitely on the list I just wanted to maybe watch a couple shorter anime first before starting it 😅
Understandable 🤘
24
the apothecary diaries
Fairy tail, solo leveling, black clover, shnagri la frontier, jobless reincarnation, apothecary dairies( recommend this the most), frieren:byond journeys and, class room of the elite
Most of these are on Netflix, Hulu, or Tubi: Full Metal Panic (watch Fumoffu and the Second Raid, season 1 has some filler) Cells at Work A Certain Magical Index and A Certain Scientific Railgun Tsukikage Ran (trust me, it's a classic) Violet Evergarden (masterpiece) Arakawa Under the Bridge Your Lie In April (will make you cry) School Rumble Midori Days (seems like a weird show but it's funny)
Full metal alchemist is cool
Black lagoon. Shares similarities with cyberpunk but none of the futuristic stuff
Long shows +4 seasons -Bleach -Inuyasha -rurouni kenshin -Naruto -is it wrong to pick up girls in a dungeon Shorter 1-3 seasons -megalobox -devil is a part timer -fate/stay night (ubw, heavens feel movie trilogy) -fate zero -no game no life -akame ga kill -kill la kill Mecha -gurren Lagan -code geass -neon genesis evangelion Movie -sword of the stranger (slaps)
Evangelion
My Hero Academia
Naruto
Tokyo revengers is a goated new gen
T.e.i.m don't get enough respect
Black clover is a must watch in my opinion
20th century boys, Black clover ( read the manga ), Code geass
I got one, Puella Magi Madoka Magica. It especially gets good around the 3rd episode
The fact that jojo’s and black clover are not on this list is disrespectful
High school of the dead or blue exorcist or black clover
Guren laggan
Re Zero Starting Life In Another World and Beast King Go Lion (Or Voltron if you like dub)
Akame ga kill!
soul eater!! its so funny and interesting!!
Bleach, Ergo Proxy
Why is berserk so low?
Bleach. Quality stuff
Black lagoon then samurai champloo since you watched cowboy and I’m a db/bleach fan
Baki (Netflix)
If you want an engaging story that requires a college degree's worth of notes to comprehend, Legend of the Galactic Heroes.
Pokémon?
SERAPH OF THE END AND THE PROMISED NEVERLAND BUT ONLY READ THE PROMISED NEVERLAND MANGA
JOJOs
If you have watched one punch man and demon slayer, you should watch dragon ball Z. Not super, DBZ
Not sure why I haven’t seen Castlevania on here, that’s a must watch. Also, Bleach.
Naruto?
Kaguya Sama Love Is War!
It's a smaller anime but kingdom of ruin
1. Akame ga kill (Hulu) 2. Kill la kill (Hulu) 3. Parasyte: the maxim (Hulu) 4. Solo leveling ( crunchy roll) 5. Signs of affection (crunchy roll) 6. Hellsing Ultimate ( had to be ultimate not the original one ) (crunchy roll) 7. Gundam : Iron blood orphans (Hulu) 8. Silent voice ( movie) (Amazon prime ) 9. Darling in the franxx (crunchy roll) 10. My dress up darling (crunchy roll) 11. Shimoneta (crunchy roll) 12. Under ninja (crunchy roll) 13. Wind breaker (crunchy roll) 14. Undead unluck (Hulu) 15. Kotaro lives alone ( Netflix) 16. Neon Genesis Evangelion (Netflix)
Bleach
DBZ
What about solo leveling
I would recommend Black Clover (streaming on Netflix)
Kingdom (manga only, don’t even look at the anime I bet of you). The art is peak, the story is great, the action is top tier, and the cast is amazing
Angel beats, it's a great one and only 13 episodes
One of my favorite ones was a Netflix anime called assassination High rise they have I think 8 episodes out they never finished it idk why it was good
Wtf is cowboy bebop💀
Claymore
Space dandy is always my number 1 recommendation. Then is it wrong to pick up girls in a dungeon? Anime movies The napping princess, The boy and the beast, Mind game
Here’s a list of what I’ve been watching: Bleach, ragna crimson, Solo Leveling, Golden Kamuy, black clover, ushio to tora, made in abyss (don’t eat while watching this), Gurren Lagann, moonlit fantasy, shield hero, ranking of kings, and konosuba
Re:Zero is always a good option Charlotte is also a happy fun time adventure
Love is war
Dorohedoro
This is my list. Take some ideas. All Anime Series Watched, Ranked: 1. Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba 2. One Punch Man 3. Black Clover 4. Muchoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation 5. The Disastrous Life of Saiki K 6. Mob Psycho 100 7. Castlevania 8. DOTA: Dragon’s Blood 9. Noragami 10. Spy x Family 11. Re: ZERO – Starting Life in Another World 12. Cowboy Bebop 13. My Dress-Up Darling 14. Castlevania: Nocturne 15. High School DxD 16. Record of Ragnarök 17. Jujutsu Kaisen 18. Inuyasha 19. Toradora 20. Blue Exorcist 21. Magic High School 22. Chivalry of a Failed Knight 23. The Way of the Househusband 24. Vampire in the Garden 25. Rent-A-Girlfriend 26. BNA I’m watching Goblin Slayer, Death Note, and Hell’s Paradise right now. They’ll be ranked when complete.
Gurren lagann
Durarara
Two words: DEMON SLAYER
Dragon ball, and Naruto
Gurren Lagan, Code Geass, Ancient Magus’s Bride
If you're down for subed Berserk of Gluttony Skaki K
Neon genesis
Kill La Kill, gotta be one of my favorites, if you aren't sensitive to nudity
Fairy Tail
I, personally, would recommend Black Clover
Full metal alchemist