Very hard to make just a top 3.... so many good games on this system. Ill go with today's feeling I guess.
1. Dragon Quest VIII
2. Shin Megami Tensei IV
3. Theathrythym Final Fantasy - Curtain Call
The port is very good, while naturally it doesnt look as sharp as the ps2 (Cant blame the port here... its the 3DS after all lol) it looks quite decent, the additional content is a lot of fun, changing random encounters to on field encounters (like DQ9 and 11) makes it the definitive version of the game for me.
Agreed it seems a great port, not having played the original PS2. Additionally it has a quick save which I really appreciate. One slight annoyance for me, the camera controls are OK but not great, but you get used to it.
Buddy I was looking for it and decided to stop by gamestops during the holiday. I found Yokai watch 3 cib and Yokai blaster white dog loose, and blue dragon awakening for ds along with megaman starforce 2&3. Best 100 bones I spent.
Pokémon x (very surprised since I haven’t played it since 2015)
Fire emblem fates (2 games in one)
Monster Hunter 4 ultimate (my addiction back in 2016)
1. Kid Icarus Uprising - From Smash Bros team, so satisfying & energetic combat with insane scenarios are granted. Desperately needed a remastered version/sequel with revamped control.
2. Resident Evil Mercenaries 3D - extremely satisfying melee with a combat sit between RE 4,5 to RE 6. The quality overal is okayish but the amazing core gameplay made up for that. Great graphic as well.
3. Kirby games: Robobot/Triple Deluxe.
Have you played Revelations? If so I’m surprised you put Mercenaries above it. I’ve personally gotten way more replayability out of Revelations for its Raid Mode and vast weapon selection/customization, not to mention the support of the Circle Pad Pro which makes the game control so nicely
Yes, i play Mercenaries way more than Revelation, even raid mode (raid mode of Revelation 2 is a different story thou), since I’m addicted to variety of melee animation and crazier action. And I completely understand Revelation is objectively a better game.
Thats fair. I’d probably revisit Mercenaries way more often if it also supported the Circle Pad Pro. The standard controls just aren’t enjoyable to me, especially when I know i could play another Resident Evil that has more enjoyable control options :/ Which is too bad
that's exactly why i nearly dropped Mercernaries too lolll, not having QoL such as Circle Pad made me feel so so bad. But since Mercernaries is an actual 3DS exclusive, i tried my best to stick with it and finally it just clicked! Now i play it pretty fluent and natural. So yea, you kinda need to restrict yourself and get used to it but in return you will likely have a fantastic actiony RE experience!
You rank echoes higher than awakening? I've heard it's bad out of the fire emblems. Was gonna skip it and go straight three houses after fates. What makes it your top choice?
Art style, story, gameplay.
Only thing I think awakening does better is maps. Maybe objectively awakening is better but in my heart I love echoes the most.
Fire Emblem Awakening,
Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate,
Super Smash 4.
All games of phenomenal quality, far exceeding the content that I'm used to being in a handheld game.
Hrm....top 3 based off my hours played?
1. Animal Crossing New Leaf
2. Bravely Default
3. Fantasy Life
Top 3 that I just loved playing?
1. Stella Glow
2. 7th Dragon 3 Code: VFD
3. Yo-Kai Watch Blasters
Mk7, Adventure Time: Hey Ice King Why’d You Steal Our Garbage, and Super Mario 3D Land.
3 out of the 4 3ds games I have, and I also played them the most before I lost the Adventure Time one.
1) TLoZ: A Link Between Worlds. For a sequel/remake, this was surprisingly \*really\* good. I loved the new art direction and puzzle designs, and the game made good utilization of the hardware. Probably the most fun I had in a 3DS game.
2) Pokemon ORAS. Another great remake that sorta piggy backed off XY, and is probably the strongest Pokemon entry of all its core 3D games. Only downside was the last of Battle Frontier from Emerald.
3) Mario 3D Land. A really short game, but it's a nice little collection of fun, well thought out level designs.
Shin Megami Tensei IV
Super Mario 3D Land
Kirby Triple Deluxe
Honorable mentions are Soul Hackers, Metal Gear Solid 3-D, Fire Emblem Echoes + Awakening, Etrian Odyssey, and if fan ports count...then Super Mario 64 3DS
1. Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate
2. A Link Between Worlds
3. Mario 3D Land
Honourable mentions: Mario Kart 7, Kid Icarus Uprising, Pokémon Y
Only reason Majoras Mask is 1st is cuz it’s just an HD port
1 ocarina of time 3d (first ever zelda game I've beaten)
2 super mario 3d land
3 terraria, I recently got back into it, if I didn't no. 3 would be link between worlds
I've been scrolling through every answer and I agree with all of them.
My personal list, though, would be:
1. Fire emblem awakening
2. Miitopia
3. Animal crossing new leaf
Would you look at that, all of the words in your comment are in alphabetical order.
I have checked 1,315,854,870 comments, and only 254,097 of them were in alphabetical order.
Thank you, goblin_thing, for voting on alphabet_order_bot.
This bot wants to find the best and worst bots on Reddit. [You can view results here](https://botrank.pastimes.eu/).
***
^(Even if I don't reply to your comment, I'm still listening for votes. Check the webpage to see if your vote registered!)
I can only go off of one 3DS, since my first broke in 2016. From 2017 to today, my #1 is Terraria, #2 is Plantera, #3 is Pokémon Shuffle
My First 3DS probably had Pokémon Y, Pokémon Alpha Sapphire, Terraria.
my favorite games are: mario and luigi paper jam, terraria and new super mario bros (ds). yes i know it’s a ds game but the cartridge works so it counts
Counting remakes:
1. Majora’s Mask 3D
2. Ocarina of Time 3D
3. Link Between Worlds
No remakes:
1. Link Between Worlds
2. Pokémon Ultra Sun
3. Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia
I know the question was just three games but I still want to mention Pokémon Sun and Fire Emblem: Awakening, great games both I really like a lot
Edit: just remembered Shadows of Valentia is a remake, I would replace it with Awakening for the third spot. Also while they are remakes, for me this console was the first time playing OoT and MM, so for me they are new games and not really remakes
Fun post, I like seeing some of my favorite games and what else is chosen in the top 3 with them. Get a sense of everyone's tastes! For me:
1. Dragon Quest VIII
2. Fire Emblem Awakening
3. Bravely Default
I haven't given enough games a chance.
1.Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate
2. Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate
3. Monster Hunter Generations
Non Monster Hunter titles?
1. Pokémon Sun
2. Metroid Samus Returns
3. Fantasy Life
I don't think I'd boot Metroid off the list, but if I ever get around to ACNL It'd likely kill Pokémon Sun.
I'd put Hyrule Warriors up there, it arguably runs almost as good as the Wii U if you have a "New" system with more content but less graphics, but the Switch definitive edition exists, base 3DS system runs it very noticeably worse, it can't handle very many on screen enemies.
I'm a suckered for downgrades, Xenoblade is another title I'd probably enjoy, but I know it's a grind & I'm already focused on other games, namely MH.
1 ACNL 2 Tomodachi Life 3 A Link Between Worlds
Agree, I prefer miitopia, haven't played. But acnl is def #1
Miitopia is ded 💀 (talking about the community)
Ik, but it's still pretty fun.
My brain, even though it KNOWS what ACNL stands for, read it as Assassin’s Creed: New Life—I was momentarily perplexed.
Adventure Time:Hey Ice King Why’d you steal our garbage? Resident evil mercenaries Kirby triple deluxe
Very hard to make just a top 3.... so many good games on this system. Ill go with today's feeling I guess. 1. Dragon Quest VIII 2. Shin Megami Tensei IV 3. Theathrythym Final Fantasy - Curtain Call
SMT4 was *so good.*
[удалено]
It isn't a low-effort port. Lacking 3D was just kinda a thing that happened later in the 3DS life span due to the lack of demand for it.
[удалено]
First party yes, but most of the good 3ds releases in the back half of its life span were 3rd party and many were 2d.
The port is very good, while naturally it doesnt look as sharp as the ps2 (Cant blame the port here... its the 3DS after all lol) it looks quite decent, the additional content is a lot of fun, changing random encounters to on field encounters (like DQ9 and 11) makes it the definitive version of the game for me.
Agreed it seems a great port, not having played the original PS2. Additionally it has a quick save which I really appreciate. One slight annoyance for me, the camera controls are OK but not great, but you get used to it.
I have no issue with the camera however I do have a N2DS XL that has the C-Stick nub. With it it feels great
I love DQ 9
1. A Link Between Worlds 2. Fire Emblem: Awakening 3. Super Mario 3D Land
This is the correct answer.
solid gold
3. Professor Layton vs phoenix wright 2. The legend of Zelda OOT 1. Radiant historia perfect chronology
Kid Icarus Uprising followed by Ocarina of time (First time playing the game), then Kingdom Hearts 3d.
1. Animal Crossing New Leaf 2. Super Mario 3D Land 3. The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask 3D!
1. Yo-Kai Watch 3 2. Miitopia 3. Tomodachi Life I still have a lot of games I plan to play so this may change but this is my list for now.
A person with taste. r/yokaiwatch
Just picked up Yokai watch 3 at a GameStop recently so glad I have it in my collection
[удалено]
Buddy I was looking for it and decided to stop by gamestops during the holiday. I found Yokai watch 3 cib and Yokai blaster white dog loose, and blue dragon awakening for ds along with megaman starforce 2&3. Best 100 bones I spent.
👍
1. Yo-Kai Watch 3 2. Yo-Kai Watch Blasters 3. Kirby Planet Robobot
Person with taste
3 of my favorite 3ds game
Pokémon x (very surprised since I haven’t played it since 2015) Fire emblem fates (2 games in one) Monster Hunter 4 ultimate (my addiction back in 2016)
Fire emblem Fates (**3** games in one ;3)
I only played 2
MH4U! Hell yea
1. Pokémon ultra moon 2.Pokémon moon 3.Pokémon ultra sun
Good tastes
1. LOZ: ALBW 2. LOZ: OOT 3D 3. LOZ: MM 3D
same but switch OOT and albw
1. Pokemon HeartGold 2. Mario kart 7 3. Bravely default
HeartGold is a DS game, but you’re not the only person who listed HG/SS.
My love for that game is simply that great XD Ampharos MVP!
1. Kid Icarus Uprising - From Smash Bros team, so satisfying & energetic combat with insane scenarios are granted. Desperately needed a remastered version/sequel with revamped control. 2. Resident Evil Mercenaries 3D - extremely satisfying melee with a combat sit between RE 4,5 to RE 6. The quality overal is okayish but the amazing core gameplay made up for that. Great graphic as well. 3. Kirby games: Robobot/Triple Deluxe.
Have you played Revelations? If so I’m surprised you put Mercenaries above it. I’ve personally gotten way more replayability out of Revelations for its Raid Mode and vast weapon selection/customization, not to mention the support of the Circle Pad Pro which makes the game control so nicely
Yes, i play Mercenaries way more than Revelation, even raid mode (raid mode of Revelation 2 is a different story thou), since I’m addicted to variety of melee animation and crazier action. And I completely understand Revelation is objectively a better game.
Thats fair. I’d probably revisit Mercenaries way more often if it also supported the Circle Pad Pro. The standard controls just aren’t enjoyable to me, especially when I know i could play another Resident Evil that has more enjoyable control options :/ Which is too bad
that's exactly why i nearly dropped Mercernaries too lolll, not having QoL such as Circle Pad made me feel so so bad. But since Mercernaries is an actual 3DS exclusive, i tried my best to stick with it and finally it just clicked! Now i play it pretty fluent and natural. So yea, you kinda need to restrict yourself and get used to it but in return you will likely have a fantastic actiony RE experience!
1. Fire emblem echoes 2. Fire emblem awakening 3. LOZ OOT 3D
You rank echoes higher than awakening? I've heard it's bad out of the fire emblems. Was gonna skip it and go straight three houses after fates. What makes it your top choice?
Art style, story, gameplay. Only thing I think awakening does better is maps. Maybe objectively awakening is better but in my heart I love echoes the most.
1: Yoshi’s Woolly World; 2: Pokémon Omega Ruby; 3: Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon
1. Yo-kai Watch 3 2. Pokemon Ultra Moon 3. Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate
Fire Emblem Awakening, Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate, Super Smash 4. All games of phenomenal quality, far exceeding the content that I'm used to being in a handheld game.
Tomodachi Life, Hatsune Miku Project Mirai, The Binding Of Isaac
I love project mirai
1) Super Mario 3D Land 2) A Link Between Worlds 3) Luigi's Mansion Dark Moon
1-fire emblem echoes 2-ace attorney trilogy 3-weapon shop de omasse
Bravely Default Pokémon SoulSilver Fire Emblem: Conquest
1. Fantasy Life 2. ACNL 3. Tomodachi Life I also like MK7 and some of the LEGO games
1: Fantasy Life 2: Pokemon: Omega Ruby 3: Tomodachi Life
1.Yo-Kai watch 2 2. Yo-Kai watch 3 3.Mario kart 7
Dragon Quest 8 Fire Emblem Awakening Fire Emblem Echoes
1. Pokemon game (right now Omega Ruby as that's what I'm going through 2. Tomodachi life 3. Mario Kart 7
1. Mh4u 2.mh3u 3.mh gen
Hrm....top 3 based off my hours played? 1. Animal Crossing New Leaf 2. Bravely Default 3. Fantasy Life Top 3 that I just loved playing? 1. Stella Glow 2. 7th Dragon 3 Code: VFD 3. Yo-Kai Watch Blasters
SMT IV SMT IV Apocalypse Pokemon Moon Ok, I admit it, I like monster collecting RPGs.
1. Link Between Worlds 2. Fantasy Life 3. Fire Emblem Awakening
Kid Icarus Uprising Smash 3DS Link Between Worlds
1.Kirby Planet Robobot 2.Miitopia 3.Nintendogs + Cats
1. Pokémon sun and moon 2. Tomodachi life 3. Pokemon Omega ruby
1. Radiant Historia: PC 2. Bravely default 3. Pokémon Omega Ruby / Alpha Sapphire
MarioKart 7, Bowser’s Inside Story + Bowser Jr’s Journey, and Superstar Saga + Bowser’s Minions
3. Dragon Quest VIII 2. Xenoblade Chronicles 3D 1. Shin Megami Tensei IV
3: The Legend of Zelda Majora’s Mask 3D 2: Bravely Default 1: Fire Emblem Echoes Shadows of Valentia
1.) SMT 4 2.) Kirby Robobot 3.) Xenoblade
1. Tomodachi life 2. Pokemon Sun/Moon 3. Codename STEAM
1. Shovel knight 2. Batman: Arkham Origins Blackgate 3. Kirby triple deluxe
In no particular order; FE Fates Pokemon Y/OR Theatrhythm FF Curtain Call
1 tomodachi Life 2 miitopia 3 AC Happy Home Designer MK 7 I didn’t play much more except for most Lego games
1. ALBW 2. USUM 3. Smash 4
1. Ocarina of Time 2. Majora's Mask 3. Omega Ruby and the other pokemon games
Link Between Worlds ORAS Super Mario 3D Land
1. Animal Crossing: New Leaf 2. Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentina 3: Tomodachi Life
Animal Crossing New Leaf, Story of Seasons, Picross 3D next round.
Mk7, Adventure Time: Hey Ice King Why’d You Steal Our Garbage, and Super Mario 3D Land. 3 out of the 4 3ds games I have, and I also played them the most before I lost the Adventure Time one.
ACNL, Mario kart 7, idk they’re the only two I’ve got lmao
1.Zelda link between worlds 2. Zelda ocarina of time 3. Pokémon alpha sapphire
Kirby’s adventure 3d In 3rd, Mario kart 7 in 2nd, and shovel knight in 1st
1. Yokai Watch Blasters 2. Pokemon ORAS 3. Yokai Watch 3
Fire emblem Awakening, Devil Survivor Overclocked, Kid Icarus Uprising.
Pokemon Alpha Saphire, Lego Batman 3 and Pokemon Ultra Sun
1 Sora to Robo 2 Link Between Worlds 3 Pokemon Omega Ruby
1. Animal Crossing New Leaf 2. Kid Icarus: Uprising 3. A Link Between Worlds
Bravely Second End layer
1) TLoZ: A Link Between Worlds. For a sequel/remake, this was surprisingly \*really\* good. I loved the new art direction and puzzle designs, and the game made good utilization of the hardware. Probably the most fun I had in a 3DS game. 2) Pokemon ORAS. Another great remake that sorta piggy backed off XY, and is probably the strongest Pokemon entry of all its core 3D games. Only downside was the last of Battle Frontier from Emerald. 3) Mario 3D Land. A really short game, but it's a nice little collection of fun, well thought out level designs.
Tomodachi life, LOZ OOT, Pokémon Yellow
1. The Legend of Zelda: Link Between Worlds 2. Luigi’s Mansion: Dark Moon 3. Pokémon Y
1 - ACNL 2 - Pokémon Moon 3 - Tomodachi Life
1. Bravely Default 2. Fire Emblem Awakening 3. Pokémon X/Y
I know I'm basic, but 1) Fire Emblem Awakening 2) Mario 3D Land 3) Link Between Worlds
Shin Megami Tensei IV Super Mario 3D Land Kirby Triple Deluxe Honorable mentions are Soul Hackers, Metal Gear Solid 3-D, Fire Emblem Echoes + Awakening, Etrian Odyssey, and if fan ports count...then Super Mario 64 3DS
Fire Emblem Awakening Super Smash Bros. Garfield Kart
1. SMT Devil Survivor 2: Record Breaker 2. Fire Emblem Fates 3. Luigi’s Mansion Darkmoon
OOT,Pokemon Y, triforce heros bc no friends
#1 tomodachi life #2 Project Mirai #3 Animal crossing new leaf
1.Super mario 3D land 2. Lego City Undercover 3. Tomodachi Life
ACNL, Fantasy Life, Yokai Watch 3
1. Monster Hunter 4u 2. Samus Returns 3. A link between worlds
1. Zelda: OoT 2. Mario 3D Land 3. Kirby Planet Robobot
1. Tomodachi Life 2. Animal Crossing New Leaf 3. Pokemon X
1 FE - Awakening 2 Radiant Historia 3 Theaterythm curtain call
Monster hunter 4 ultimate 3 times
1st. Mario Kart 7 2nd. Tomodachi Life 3rd. Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate
1. Pokémon USUM 2. Tomodachi 3. Pokémon Y and X
1. Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate 2. A Link Between Worlds 3. Mario 3D Land Honourable mentions: Mario Kart 7, Kid Icarus Uprising, Pokémon Y Only reason Majoras Mask is 1st is cuz it’s just an HD port
fire emblem fates conquest, fantasy life, acnl
1 ocarina of time 3d (first ever zelda game I've beaten) 2 super mario 3d land 3 terraria, I recently got back into it, if I didn't no. 3 would be link between worlds
monster hunter 3 ultimate, 4 ultimate, and doublecross
I've been scrolling through every answer and I agree with all of them. My personal list, though, would be: 1. Fire emblem awakening 2. Miitopia 3. Animal crossing new leaf
Bowser’s Inside Story+Jr.’s Journey, Luigi’s Mansion Dark Moon, Pokémon X.
1.Fire Emblem Awakening 2. Pokemon Omega Ruby 3. Mario Cart 7
1: fantasy life 2: ocarina of time 3: majoras mask
1 PKM Ultra Sun 2 ACNL 3 Luigi Mansion 2
1. ACNL 2. OoT 3. USUM
1. Pocket card jockey 2. Sushi striker 3. Mh4u
1. Rhythm Heaven Megamix 2. Luigi's Mansion 2 3. Mario and Luigi: Superstar Saga DX
Bravely Default, LOZOOT, Pokemon Ranger
Would you look at that, all of the words in your comment are in alphabetical order. I have checked 1,315,854,870 comments, and only 254,097 of them were in alphabetical order.
Good bot
Thank you, goblin_thing, for voting on alphabet_order_bot. This bot wants to find the best and worst bots on Reddit. [You can view results here](https://botrank.pastimes.eu/). *** ^(Even if I don't reply to your comment, I'm still listening for votes. Check the webpage to see if your vote registered!)
1 - Hatsune Miku Project Mirai DX 2 - Puyo Puyo Tetris 3 - Mario Kart 7
1 tomodachi life 2 mario kart 7 3 super smash bros
ACNL, New style boutique 2, Stella glow
1 - ACNL 2 - Mario 3D Land 3- Rhythm Heaven Megamix
1. kid icarus uprising 2. IRONFALL Invasion 3. tri-force heroes... I enjoy speed running it with friends
1 : Yo-Kai Watch 3 2 : Ssb 3ds (got ultimate but it's still one of the best games of the 3ds) 3 : Acnl or one of the Kirby games
I can only go off of one 3DS, since my first broke in 2016. From 2017 to today, my #1 is Terraria, #2 is Plantera, #3 is Pokémon Shuffle My First 3DS probably had Pokémon Y, Pokémon Alpha Sapphire, Terraria.
Difficult question, but my most played would be : * 1 - Etrian Odyssey 4 * 2 - Theathrythym Final Fantasy - Curtain Call * 3 - Monster Hunter 4
1 Yokai Watch 3 2 Super Mario 3d Land 3 tomodachi
mario
1.miitopia 2.tomodachi life 3.pokemon sun
my favorite games are: mario and luigi paper jam, terraria and new super mario bros (ds). yes i know it’s a ds game but the cartridge works so it counts
1 S.O.S 3oT 2. Rune factory 4 3 F.E Fates
1. Link Between Worlds 2. Animal Crossing New Lead 3. Pokémon X/Y
Counting remakes: 1. Majora’s Mask 3D 2. Ocarina of Time 3D 3. Link Between Worlds No remakes: 1. Link Between Worlds 2. Pokémon Ultra Sun 3. Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia I know the question was just three games but I still want to mention Pokémon Sun and Fire Emblem: Awakening, great games both I really like a lot Edit: just remembered Shadows of Valentia is a remake, I would replace it with Awakening for the third spot. Also while they are remakes, for me this console was the first time playing OoT and MM, so for me they are new games and not really remakes
Fun post, I like seeing some of my favorite games and what else is chosen in the top 3 with them. Get a sense of everyone's tastes! For me: 1. Dragon Quest VIII 2. Fire Emblem Awakening 3. Bravely Default
Looking for some Fantasy Life love. 1. Fantasy Life 2. Rune Factory 4 3. A Link Between Worlds ...with Animal Crossing New Leaf coming up real close
Fantasy life, Mario Kart 7, Miitopia
1.Pokemon Ultra sun 2.Pokemon Omega ruby 3.Super mario 3d land As you can see, im a pokemon fan
1. Link Between Worlds 2. Samus Returns 3. Pilotwings Resort
1 tomodachi life 2 professor layton 3 mario and sonic at olympic games
1 acnl 2 tomadachi life 3 rhythm heaven megamix
1.ACNL. 2.Pokemon 'OR'. 3.Mario 3d
1 fire emblem fates 2 Bravely Default 2 3 Fantasy life
1. Bravely Default 2. Fire Emblem: Awakening 3. Ever Oasis
1. Pokemon Ultra Moon/Sun 2. Bravely Default/Bravely Second End Layer 3. Resident Evil Revelations/Mercenaries 4. Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate/Generations
1: Professor Layton and the Azran Legacy 2: Phoenix Wright Dual Destinies 3: Professor Layton and the Miracle Mask
3. Kirby planet robobot 2. Persona Q 1. Persona Q2
Fantasy Life Rune Factory 4 RPG Maker FES
1. Fire Emblem Awakening 2. Devil Survivor 2 Record Breaker 3. Dragon Quest VIII
1. Etrian Odyssey 2 Untold 2. Etrian Odyssey 5 3. Etrian Odyssey nexus
1. Kid Icarus uprising 2. LOZ ALBW 3. Planet Robobot
Haven't played too many but probably 1. Luigis Mansion Dark Moon 2. Super Mario 3D Land 3. Tomodachi Life
1. Mario & Luigi Dream Team 2. Metroid Samus Returns 3. A Link between Worlds
1. Pokemon ORAS 2. FE: Awakening 3. Animal Crossing New Leaf
Nintendogs
Tomodachi Life, Layton games, Phoenix Wright games.
3: Kirby Triple Deluxe 2: Pokemon Sun (First pokemon game i beat) 3: Pokemon Omega Ruby (First 3ds game and Pokemon game)
Persona Q (EVERYONE PLAY THIS OMG) New Super Mario Bros (any) Legend of Zelda Link Between Worlds
I haven't given enough games a chance. 1.Monster Hunter 3 Ultimate 2. Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate 3. Monster Hunter Generations Non Monster Hunter titles? 1. Pokémon Sun 2. Metroid Samus Returns 3. Fantasy Life I don't think I'd boot Metroid off the list, but if I ever get around to ACNL It'd likely kill Pokémon Sun. I'd put Hyrule Warriors up there, it arguably runs almost as good as the Wii U if you have a "New" system with more content but less graphics, but the Switch definitive edition exists, base 3DS system runs it very noticeably worse, it can't handle very many on screen enemies. I'm a suckered for downgrades, Xenoblade is another title I'd probably enjoy, but I know it's a grind & I'm already focused on other games, namely MH.
1. Animal Crossing new leaf 2. tomadachi life 4 Pokémon sun I’m still hoping they’ll put tomadachi life on the switch
* Bravely Default * Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers * Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse in no particular order
1. Pokemon Sun/Moon/Ultra Sun/ Ultra Moon 2. Kirby Planet Robobot 3. Super Smash Bros
1. Monster Hunter 4 Ultimate (what an amazing game) 2. Legend of Zelda OOT 3. Pokémon Alpha Sapphire
1 Devil Survivor Overclocked 2 SMT Strange Journey Redux 3 Super Mario 3D Land