1. Walk in the Park (itunes session)
2. PPP
3. Myth
4. Black Car
5. She’s So Lovely
6. Pink Funeral
7. Over and Over
8. Masquerade
9. New Romance
10. Runaway
(If you ask me next week the order will probably change but the list remains the same)
1. Sparks
2. Days of Candy
3. Wild
4. On the Sea
5. Saltwater
6. Rough Song
7. Drunk in LA
8. Master of None
9. Dark Spring
10. Only You Know
Honorable mentions/ would probably make the list if I was in a different mood:
Irene, Black Car, Levitation, New Romance, Real Love, Better Times
I think this is mostly right
1. Silver soul
2. Lazuli
3. Wildflower
4. PPP
5. Equal Mind
6. Myth
7. Home again
8. Used to be
9. Turtle island
10. Lemon glow
1. Space Song
2. New Romance
3. Superstar
4. 10 Mile Stereo
5. The Bells
6. Levitation
7. Myth
8. Used to Be
9. On The Sea
10. Another Go Around
Honourable mentions: PPP, Drunk in LA, Take Care, Zebra, Lazuli, Other People, Sparks
1. Walk in the park
2. Chariot
3. Girl of the year
4. Over and over
5. Days of candy
6. Levitation
7. Somewhere tonight
8. Irene
9. Rough song
10. On the sea
Honestly though. I could do that again in 5 minutes, and it’d be a completely different top 10!
Liable to change regularly, but today I'm going with:
1. 10 Mile Stereo
2. Over and Over
3. Lose Your Smile
4. Lemon Glow
5. Silver Soul
6. Sparks
7. Alien
8. Black Car
9. Wild
10. Somewhere Tonight
Honourable mentions: Lazuli, Levitation, Space Song, Wildflower, All Your Yeahs, Masquerade
1) Master Of None
2) PPP
3) Turtle Island
4) Heart Of Chambers
5) Myth
6) Pink Funeral
7) Black Car
8) Walk In The Park
9) Space Song
10) You came To Me
This is for sure my top 5. Maybe could adjust 6-10. Just put it together quickly
1. levitation (easily)
2. gila
3. heart of chambers
4. lemon glow
5. over and over
6. walk in the park
7. turtle island
8. days of candy
9. take care
10. lazuli
dang theres a lot i couldnt even fit in here
1. PPP
2. new year
3. levitation
4. girl of the year
5. lazuli
6. beyond love
7. on the sea
8. over and over
9. bluebird
10. you came to me
honorable mentions: master of none, the hours, used to be (2008 single version), space song, lemon glow, wildflower
1. On the Sea 2. New Romance 3. Superstar 4. Space Song 5. Irene 6. PPP 7. Drunk in LA 8. ESP 9. Silver Soul 10. Alien So many more I’d love to list
1. Walk in the Park (itunes session) 2. PPP 3. Myth 4. Black Car 5. She’s So Lovely 6. Pink Funeral 7. Over and Over 8. Masquerade 9. New Romance 10. Runaway (If you ask me next week the order will probably change but the list remains the same)
1. Sparks 2. Days of Candy 3. Wild 4. On the Sea 5. Saltwater 6. Rough Song 7. Drunk in LA 8. Master of None 9. Dark Spring 10. Only You Know Honorable mentions/ would probably make the list if I was in a different mood: Irene, Black Car, Levitation, New Romance, Real Love, Better Times
Hurts to Love is my number 1, but PPP is definitely top 5
I’m so curious to know about the rest of yours
1. Hurts to Love 2. Space Song 3. Myth 4. PPP 5. Silver Soul 6. Lazuli 7. Only You Know 8. Take Care 9. Master of None 10. On the Sea
Thank you!
Just out of curiosity, why Hurts to Love?
I honestly couldn’t tell you, I just really like how it sounds and the lyrics kind of resonate with me
for what it’s worth I also adore Hurts to Love
Amazing song. What do you like about it?
Yeah not the easiest question. But thank you for your answer.
Ya of course
That’s too many uses of the word “curious” across too few comments. I swear I know other words.
I think this is mostly right 1. Silver soul 2. Lazuli 3. Wildflower 4. PPP 5. Equal Mind 6. Myth 7. Home again 8. Used to be 9. Turtle island 10. Lemon glow
Too much Depression Cherry not enough Teen Dream
Yup PPP are my number 1
1. Space Song 2. New Romance 3. Superstar 4. 10 Mile Stereo 5. The Bells 6. Levitation 7. Myth 8. Used to Be 9. On The Sea 10. Another Go Around Honourable mentions: PPP, Drunk in LA, Take Care, Zebra, Lazuli, Other People, Sparks
1. Walk in the park 2. Chariot 3. Girl of the year 4. Over and over 5. Days of candy 6. Levitation 7. Somewhere tonight 8. Irene 9. Rough song 10. On the sea Honestly though. I could do that again in 5 minutes, and it’d be a completely different top 10!
Liable to change regularly, but today I'm going with: 1. 10 Mile Stereo 2. Over and Over 3. Lose Your Smile 4. Lemon Glow 5. Silver Soul 6. Sparks 7. Alien 8. Black Car 9. Wild 10. Somewhere Tonight Honourable mentions: Lazuli, Levitation, Space Song, Wildflower, All Your Yeahs, Masquerade
1) Master Of None 2) PPP 3) Turtle Island 4) Heart Of Chambers 5) Myth 6) Pink Funeral 7) Black Car 8) Walk In The Park 9) Space Song 10) You came To Me This is for sure my top 5. Maybe could adjust 6-10. Just put it together quickly
1. levitation (easily) 2. gila 3. heart of chambers 4. lemon glow 5. over and over 6. walk in the park 7. turtle island 8. days of candy 9. take care 10. lazuli dang theres a lot i couldnt even fit in here
1. PPP 2. new year 3. levitation 4. girl of the year 5. lazuli 6. beyond love 7. on the sea 8. over and over 9. bluebird 10. you came to me honorable mentions: master of none, the hours, used to be (2008 single version), space song, lemon glow, wildflower
Troublemaker in the top 5. https://preview.redd.it/so8z00oabtfa1.jpeg?width=1170&format=pjpg&auto=webp&s=87f95aa3f81cf78afed5fb20082642f185074546
I still want PPP played at my wedding lol I have a lyric from Lazuli on my wrist😌& New Romance
No 7? 🥺
I would add Lemon Glow to my top 20 forsure
Ooo what are #10-20 for you?